Is Super Coffee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural and artificial flavours
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed coffee (water, coffee), Milk protein isolate and/or Milk protein concentrate, Natural and artificial flavours, Modified palm oil (medium chain triglycerides), Sucralose, Dipotassium phosphate, Sodium hexametaphosphate, Gellan gum, Nicotinamide (vitamin B3), Pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12),
Check Super Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


