Is Super Crispy French Fries Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- ookg rat of whichcarbohydrate of which sus fibre protein salt storage information: keep frozen food freezer star marked frozen food compartment of refrigerator er 100g 1632kj
- dextrin
ookg rat of whichcarbohydrate of which sus fibre protein salt storage information: keep frozen food freezer star marked frozen food compartment of refrigerator er 100g 1632kj
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO (85%), Modified Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrin, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates extrose, Thickener: Xanthan Gem, Paprikxtract Tumeric Extract DIETARY ADVICE: Sultanie for vegetarians. NUTRITION TYPES (ookg rat of which s Carbohydrate of which sus Fibre Protein Salt STORAGE INFORMATION: KEEP FROZEN Food Freezer Star Marked Frozen Food Compartment of Refrigerator er 100g 1632kJ/
Check Super Crispy French Fries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Crispy French Fries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz


