Is Super Crunchy Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour, sugar, chocolate chips, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, butterfat, soy lecithin, vanilla extract, palm oil, butter, crisp rice, rice flour, sugar, barley malt extract, sea salt, natural flavors, sea salt, baking powder, sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate, molasses, baking soda
Check Super Crunchy Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Crunchy Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


