Is Super Cubes Wholefood Bar - White Choc Macadamia 40g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • vegan white chocolate

vegan white chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Favabean Protein, Organic Coconut, Chicory Root Fibre, Macadamias, Vegan White Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (Rice Syrup Powder, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Sugar), Organic Lactobacillus, Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavour

Check Super Cubes Wholefood Bar - White Choc Macadamia 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Super Cubes Wholefood Bar - White Choc Macadamia 40g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanillaChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go