Is Super Cubes Wholefood Bar - White Choc Macadamia 40g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Favabean Protein, Organic Coconut, Chicory Root Fibre, Macadamias, Vegan White Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (Rice Syrup Powder, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Sugar), Organic Lactobacillus, Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavour

Check Super Cubes Wholefood Bar - White Choc Macadamia 40g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Super Cubes Wholefood Bar - White Choc Macadamia 40g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanillaChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go