Is Super Danimals Blueberry Flavor Smoothies, Blueberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk minerals
  • cultured grade a low fat milk

milk minerals

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MILK MINERALS, ACEROLA CHERRY JUICE POWDER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR) LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check Super Danimals Blueberry Flavor Smoothies, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking