Is Super Delicious Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons (Classic Assortment) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Egg Whites, Vanilla, Salt, Other Include: Butter, Sugar, Dark Chocolate, Hazelnuts, Bananas, Almonds, Guava Paste, Raspberry Jalapeno Jam, Strawberry Balsamic Jam, Peanuts, Grape Jam, Baileys Irish Cream

Check Super Delicious Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons (Classic Assortment) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Super Delicious Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons (Classic Assortment) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanillaRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go