Is SUPER DHA LIQUID - 150ML Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- tuna
- fish oil
tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil (Tuna), Yielding, Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Total Omega-3 Ty Acids, Orange Oil, Natural Mixed Tocopherols
Check SUPER DHA LIQUID - 150ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER DHA LIQUID - 150ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SUPER DHA LIQUID - 150ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


