Is SUPER EFA CAPSULES - 120 CAPS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural orange flavour
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lax (Linum Usitatissimum), Seed Oil, Yielding, Ala (Alphalinolenic Acid), La (Linoleic Acid), Fish Oil (Sardine And Anchovy), Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Total Omega3 Ty Acids, Evening Primrose (Oenothera Biennis), Seed Oi, Gla (Gammalinolenic Acid), Natural Orange Flavour, D-alpha Tocopheryl
Check SUPER EFA CAPSULES - 120 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER EFA CAPSULES - 120 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Where to buy
SUPER EFA CAPSULES - 120 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


