Is SUPER EFA CAPSULES - 120 CAPS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural orange flavour

natural orange flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lax (Linum Usitatissimum), Seed Oil, Yielding, Ala (Alphalinolenic Acid), La (Linoleic Acid), Fish Oil (Sardine And Anchovy), Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Total Omega3 Ty Acids, Evening Primrose (Oenothera Biennis), Seed Oi, Gla (Gammalinolenic Acid), Natural Orange Flavour, D-alpha Tocopheryl

Check SUPER EFA CAPSULES - 120 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUPER EFA CAPSULES - 120 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go