Is SUPER EFA CAPSULES - 120 CAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sardine
- anchovy
- fish oil
- natural orange flavour
sardine
Dietitian noteA sardine is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lax (Linum Usitatissimum), Seed Oil, Yielding, Ala (Alphalinolenic Acid), La (Linoleic Acid), Fish Oil (Sardine And Anchovy), Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Total Omega3 Ty Acids, Evening Primrose (Oenothera Biennis), Seed Oi, Gla (Gammalinolenic Acid), Natural Orange Flavour, D-alpha Tocopheryl
Check SUPER EFA CAPSULES - 120 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER EFA CAPSULES - 120 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Where to buy
SUPER EFA CAPSULES - 120 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


