Is SUPER EFA LIQUID PLUS (ORANGE) - 225ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovy
- sardine
- fish oil
- plant sterol esters
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil (Anchovy And Sardine), Yielding, Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Total Omega-3 Ty Acids, Plant Sterol Esters (From Pinus Sp,/ Helianthus Annuus), Orange Oil, Natural Mixed Tocopherols
Check SUPER EFA LIQUID PLUS (ORANGE) - 225ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER EFA LIQUID PLUS (ORANGE) - 225ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Sparkling Ice® Orange Passionfruit Plus Caffeine Sparkling Water 16 Fl. Oz. Can
Delsym Cough Relief, 12 Hour, Day or Night, Orange Flavored Liquid
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
V8 Plus Energy Orange Pineapple
Where to buy
SUPER EFA LIQUID PLUS (ORANGE) - 225ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


