Is SUPER EFA LIQUID PLUS (ORANGE) - 225ML Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy
- sardine
- fish oil
- plant sterol esters
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil (Anchovy And Sardine), Yielding, Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Total Omega-3 Ty Acids, Plant Sterol Esters (From Pinus Sp,/ Helianthus Annuus), Orange Oil, Natural Mixed Tocopherols
Check SUPER EFA LIQUID PLUS (ORANGE) - 225ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER EFA LIQUID PLUS (ORANGE) - 225ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Sparkling Ice® Orange Passionfruit Plus Caffeine Sparkling Water 16 Fl. Oz. Can
Delsym Cough Relief, 12 Hour, Day or Night, Orange Flavored Liquid
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
V8 Plus Energy Orange Pineapple
Where to buy
SUPER EFA LIQUID PLUS (ORANGE) - 225ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


