Is Sparkling Ice® Orange Passionfruit Plus Caffeine Sparkling Water 16 Fl. Oz. Can Vegetarian?

Description
Sparkling Ice Orange Passionfruit Plus Caffeine Sparkling Water is a refreshing beverage available in 16 fl oz cans. The cans contain zero sugar sparkling water infused with caffeine, providing an energizing boost. This beverage also offers antioxidants and vitamins. Notably, consumers have expressed a strong preference for the taste and flavor of this water, considering it to be great. Overall, this product combines the benefits of caffeine, sparkling water, and a delightful orange passionfruit flavor, making it a popular choice among consumers.

Description
Sparkling Ice Orange Passionfruit Plus Caffeine Sparkling Water is a refreshing beverage available in 16 fl oz cans. The cans contain zero sugar sparkling water infused with caffeine, providing an energizing boost. This beverage also offers antioxidants and vitamins. Notably, consumers have expressed a strong preference for the taste and flavor of this water, considering it to be great. Overall, this product combines the benefits of caffeine, sparkling water, and a delightful orange passionfruit flavor, making it a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Beta Carotene (For Color), Caffeine From Natural Sources, Green Tea Extract, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Ester Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Retinol (Vitamin A), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Sparkling Ice® Orange Passionfruit Plus Caffeine Sparkling Water 16 Fl. Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Ice® Orange Passionfruit Plus Caffeine Sparkling Water 16 Fl. Oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Where to buy
Sparkling Ice® Orange Passionfruit Plus Caffeine Sparkling Water 16 Fl. Oz. Can is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


