Is Super Facialist Rose Hydrating Facial Oil Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- ascorbyl palmitate
- tocopheryl acetate
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Seed Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Oil, Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin) Oil, Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Leaf Oil, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Oil, Mentha Arvensis (Peppermint) Herb Oil, Rosa Damascena (Rose) Flower Oil, Acacia Dealbata (Mimosa) Oil, Viola Odorata (Violet) Leaf Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Calendula Officinalis (Marigold) Flower Oil, Laminaria Ochroleuca Extract, Beta-Carotene, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Citral, Citronellol, Eugenol, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool
Check Super Facialist Rose Hydrating Facial Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Facialist Rose Hydrating Facial Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Super Facialist Rose Hydrating Facial Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


