Is Super Facialist Rose Hydrating Facial Oil Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- tocopheryl acetate
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Seed Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Oil, Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin) Oil, Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Leaf Oil, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Oil, Mentha Arvensis (Peppermint) Herb Oil, Rosa Damascena (Rose) Flower Oil, Acacia Dealbata (Mimosa) Oil, Viola Odorata (Violet) Leaf Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Calendula Officinalis (Marigold) Flower Oil, Laminaria Ochroleuca Extract, Beta-Carotene, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Citral, Citronellol, Eugenol, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool
Check Super Facialist Rose Hydrating Facial Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Facialist Rose Hydrating Facial Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Super Facialist Rose Hydrating Facial Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


