Is Super Facialist Rosehip Hydrate Gentle Foaming Cleanser Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Polysorbate 20, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Lauryl Glucoside, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Allantoin, Parfum (Fragrance), Potassium Sorbate, Althaea Officinalis Root Extract, Panthenol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Citronellol, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Geraniol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Salix Alba (White Willow) Bark Extract, Rosa Eglentaria Seed Oil, Rose Extract, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Rosa Damascena Extract, Pelargonium Gaveolens Oil, Dipropylene Glycol

Check Super Facialist Rosehip Hydrate Gentle Foaming Cleanser against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Super Facialist Rosehip Hydrate Gentle Foaming Cleanser is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go