Is Super Facialist Rosehip Hydrate Gentle Foaming Cleanser Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Polysorbate 20, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Lauryl Glucoside, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Allantoin, Parfum (Fragrance), Potassium Sorbate, Althaea Officinalis Root Extract, Panthenol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Citronellol, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Geraniol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Salix Alba (White Willow) Bark Extract, Rosa Eglentaria Seed Oil, Rose Extract, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Rosa Damascena Extract, Pelargonium Gaveolens Oil, Dipropylene Glycol
Check Super Facialist Rosehip Hydrate Gentle Foaming Cleanser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Facialist Rosehip Hydrate Gentle Foaming Cleanser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Super Facialist Rosehip Hydrate Gentle Foaming Cleanser is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


