Is Super Facialist Rosehip Hydrate Gentle Foaming Cleanser Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- allantoin
- dipropylene glycol
- glycerin
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Polysorbate 20, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Lauryl Glucoside, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Allantoin, Parfum (Fragrance), Potassium Sorbate, Althaea Officinalis Root Extract, Panthenol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Citronellol, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Geraniol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Salix Alba (White Willow) Bark Extract, Rosa Eglentaria Seed Oil, Rose Extract, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Rosa Damascena Extract, Pelargonium Gaveolens Oil, Dipropylene Glycol
Check Super Facialist Rosehip Hydrate Gentle Foaming Cleanser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Facialist Rosehip Hydrate Gentle Foaming Cleanser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Super Facialist Rosehip Hydrate Gentle Foaming Cleanser is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


