Is Super Facialist Salicylic Acid Anti Blemish Purifying Clay Mask Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- dipropylene glycol
- glycerin
- xanthan gum
- peg-20 stearate
- +2 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Kaolin, Silt, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Stearate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Mel (Honey), Niacinamide, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Maltodextrin, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Sweet Orange) Peel Oil, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Oil, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Phenethyl Alcohol, Salicylic Acid, Caprylyl Glycol, PEG-20 Stearate, Xanthan Gum, Coco-Glucoside, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail) Extract, Nasturtium Officinale (Watercress) Flower/Leaf Extract, Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Extract, Sambucus Nigra (Elderflower) Flower Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Amyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Cinnamyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, Dipropylene Glycol
Check Super Facialist Salicylic Acid Anti Blemish Purifying Clay Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Facialist Salicylic Acid Anti Blemish Purifying Clay Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Super Facialist Salicylic Acid Anti Blemish Purifying Clay Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


