Is Super Facialist Salicylic Acid Anti Blemish Purifying Clay Mask Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • dipropylene glycol
  • glycerin
  • peg-20 stearate
  • caprylyl glycol
  • +2 more

dipropylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Kaolin, Silt, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Stearate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Mel (Honey), Niacinamide, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Maltodextrin, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Sweet Orange) Peel Oil, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Oil, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Phenethyl Alcohol, Salicylic Acid, Caprylyl Glycol, PEG-20 Stearate, Xanthan Gum, Coco-Glucoside, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail) Extract, Nasturtium Officinale (Watercress) Flower/Leaf Extract, Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Extract, Sambucus Nigra (Elderflower) Flower Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Amyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Cinnamyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, Dipropylene Glycol

Check Super Facialist Salicylic Acid Anti Blemish Purifying Clay Mask against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Super Facialist Salicylic Acid Anti Blemish Purifying Clay Mask is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy