Is Super Fat Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • eggs

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Erythritol, Butter (pasteurized Sweet Cream), Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin) Almond Flour, Coconut Flour, Coconut Oil, Water, Eggs, Acacia Gum, Collagen, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Psyllium Husk Powder, Salt, Steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains Peanuts, Milk, Almonds, Coconut, Egg. May Contain Trace Amounts Of Other Tree Nuts Due To Processing On Shared Equipment.

Check Super Fat Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSpreadBreakfast