Is Super Fat Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Erythritol, Butter (pasteurized Sweet Cream), Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin) Almond Flour, Coconut Flour, Coconut Oil, Water, Eggs, Acacia Gum, Collagen, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Psyllium Husk Powder, Salt, Steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains Peanuts, Milk, Almonds, Coconut, Egg. May Contain Trace Amounts Of Other Tree Nuts Due To Processing On Shared Equipment.

Check Super Fat Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSpreadBreakfast