Is Super Fat Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized sweet cream
  • milk
  • butter

pasteurized sweet cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Erythritol, Butter (pasteurized Sweet Cream), Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin) Almond Flour, Coconut Flour, Coconut Oil, Water, Eggs, Acacia Gum, Collagen, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Psyllium Husk Powder, Salt, Steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains Peanuts, Milk, Almonds, Coconut, Egg. May Contain Trace Amounts Of Other Tree Nuts Due To Processing On Shared Equipment.

Check Super Fat Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSpreadBreakfast