Is Super Fat Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized sweet cream
  • butter
  • chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Erythritol, Butter (pasteurized Sweet Cream), Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin) Almond Flour, Coconut Flour, Coconut Oil, Water, Eggs, Acacia Gum, Collagen, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Psyllium Husk Powder, Salt, Steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains Peanuts, Milk, Almonds, Coconut, Egg. May Contain Trace Amounts Of Other Tree Nuts Due To Processing On Shared Equipment.

Check Super Fat Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSpreadBreakfast