Is SUPER FREE MINTS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural mint flavor with other natural flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, NATURAL MINT FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ANTI-CAKING AGENT: MAGNESIUM STEARATE, SWEETENER: STEVIOL GLYCOSIDE.
Check SUPER FREE MINTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER FREE MINTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


