Is SUPER FRESH! FOODS, BBQ CHOPPED SALAD WITH SMOKED TOFU & RANCH DRESSING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • monterey jack cheese

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE, SMOKED TOFU (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, WATER, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, SUCANAT, ORGANIC SUGAR, MOLASSES, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, CAYENNE, HICKORY SMOKE), ORGANIC BLACK BEANS (ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, WATER, SEA SALT), CHERRY TOMATO, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK-FREE OF ARTIFICIAL HORMONES (RBGH), SALT, ENZYMES), TORTILLA STRIPS(NON-GMO STONE GROUND CORN MASA, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT, TRACE OF LIME). DRESSING: VEGENAISE (VEGAN, GLUTEN-FREE, DIARY-FREE, NON-GMO EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SOY PROTEIN, SEA SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), WATER, FRESH LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC WHITE WINE VINEGAR (CONTAINS NATURALLY OCCURRING SULFITES), ORGANIC SUGAR, HERBS, ONION, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, KOSHER SALT. BBQ SAUCE: TOMATO PASTE, WATER, HONEY, MOLASSES, VINEGAR, MUSTARD [VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES], NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE, RED CHILI, BLACK PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC, KOSHER SALT, ORGANIC CORN STARCH.

Check SUPER FRESH! FOODS, BBQ CHOPPED SALAD WITH SMOKED TOFU & RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUPER FRESH! FOODS, BBQ CHOPPED SALAD WITH SMOKED TOFU & RANCH DRESSING is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SmokyTangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishMeal PrepSnacking