Is SUPER FRESH! FOODS, BBQ CHOPPED SALAD WITH SMOKED TOFU & RANCH DRESSING Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- soy protein
- smoked tofu
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, SMOKED TOFU (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, WATER, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, SUCANAT, ORGANIC SUGAR, MOLASSES, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, CAYENNE, HICKORY SMOKE), ORGANIC BLACK BEANS (ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, WATER, SEA SALT), CHERRY TOMATO, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK-FREE OF ARTIFICIAL HORMONES (RBGH), SALT, ENZYMES), TORTILLA STRIPS(NON-GMO STONE GROUND CORN MASA, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT, TRACE OF LIME). DRESSING: VEGENAISE (VEGAN, GLUTEN-FREE, DIARY-FREE, NON-GMO EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SOY PROTEIN, SEA SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), WATER, FRESH LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC WHITE WINE VINEGAR (CONTAINS NATURALLY OCCURRING SULFITES), ORGANIC SUGAR, HERBS, ONION, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, KOSHER SALT. BBQ SAUCE: TOMATO PASTE, WATER, HONEY, MOLASSES, VINEGAR, MUSTARD [VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES], NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE, RED CHILI, BLACK PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC, KOSHER SALT, ORGANIC CORN STARCH.
Check SUPER FRESH! FOODS, BBQ CHOPPED SALAD WITH SMOKED TOFU & RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER FRESH! FOODS, BBQ CHOPPED SALAD WITH SMOKED TOFU & RANCH DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
Wegmans Broccoli Crunch Broccoli, Cauliflower Stalk, Sunflower Kenerls, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Dried Cranberries, Uncured Bacon With Sweet Coleslaw Dressing Chopped Salad Kit, Broccoli Crunch
Where to buy
SUPER FRESH! FOODS, BBQ CHOPPED SALAD WITH SMOKED TOFU & RANCH DRESSING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


