Is Super Fruit Multivitamin Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • riboflavin
  • pantothenic acid
  • natural flavourings

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hibiscus, apple, natural flavourings, rosehip, cinnamon, vitamin B granules (thiamin, riboflavin, nicotinamide, pantothenic acid, biotin), vitamin B6 granules, blackberries (1%), raspberries (1%), strawberries (1%).

Check Super Fruit Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
SmoothLiquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastOn The Go