Is Super Fudgio Chocolate Coated Corn Crisps 50g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut powder

coconut powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate 89, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Powder, Rice Drink Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Corn Chips (Corn Grits), Cocoa Butter, Glazing Agent (Glucose Syrup, Gum Arabic, Sunflower Oil), Cocoa Solids In Chocolate: 50% Minimum

Check Super Fudgio Chocolate Coated Corn Crisps 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Super Fudgio Chocolate Coated Corn Crisps 50g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go