Is Super Giant Marshmallow Rainbow Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor: Vanilla, Strawberry, Orange, Peach, Apple, Artificial Color: Fd&c Red No, 40 (E-129), Fd&c Blue No, 1 (E-133), Fd&c Yellow No, 5 (E-102 Tartrazine), Potassium Sorbate (E-202, ), Sodium Phosphate
Check Super Giant Marshmallow Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Giant Marshmallow Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Where to buy
Super Giant Marshmallow Rainbow is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


