Is Super Giant Marshmallow Rainbow Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor: Vanilla, Strawberry, Orange, Peach, Apple, Artificial Color: Fd&c Red No, 40 (E-129), Fd&c Blue No, 1 (E-133), Fd&c Yellow No, 5 (E-102 Tartrazine), Potassium Sorbate (E-202, ), Sodium Phosphate
Check Super Giant Marshmallow Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Giant Marshmallow Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Where to buy
Super Giant Marshmallow Rainbow is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


