Is Super Goat Weed with Maca Herbal Supplement Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- horny goat weed extract
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Horny Goat Weed Extract ( Epimedium Grandiflorum ) ( Aerial ) ( Standardized To Contain : 10% : Icariin ) , Maca Extract ( Lepidium Meyenii ) ( Root ) , Other Ingredients : Gelatin , Dicalcium Phosphate . Contains : 2% of : Silica , Vegetable Magnesium Stearate .
Check Super Goat Weed with Maca Herbal Supplement Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Goat Weed with Maca Herbal Supplement Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Organic Bedtime 16 Count - 1.85 Oz
Where to buy
Super Goat Weed with Maca Herbal Supplement Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


