Is Super Grains Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheatberries
wheatberries
Dietitian noteWheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheatberries, White quinoa, Yellow peppers, Brown long grain rice, Green lentils, Spinach, Red rice, Kale, Lemon juice, Olive oil, Sunflower seeds, Pumpkin seeds, Parsley, Roasted garlic purée, Red wine vinegar, Natural lemon flavouring, Salt, Coriander, Onion powder, Date powder, Yeast extract, Lemon zest, Guar gum (stabiliser), Dried oregano.
Check Super Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Unknown


