Is Super Lysine+ Immune System Tabs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- wax
- dextrose
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Coating (Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Dextrin, Dextrose, Medium Chain Triglycerides (vegetable), Sodium Citrate), Stearic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Wax.
Check Super Lysine+ Immune System Tabs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Lysine+ Immune System Tabs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
About this product
Supplement · Piece


