Is SUPER! MAC Shells & White Cheddar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- whey
- cultured pasteurized milk
- dried cheddar cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Pea Protein, Dried Cheddar Cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, non-animal enzymes), Whey, Butter (pasteurized cream, salt), Nonfat Milk, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide (for anticaking) CONTAINS WHEAT AND MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check SUPER! MAC Shells & White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER! MAC Shells & White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Pasta · Dried


