Is Super! Mac Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Pea Protein, Cheddar Cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, non-animal enzymes), Whey, Salt, Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide (for anticaking), Lactic Acid, Annatto Extract (for color)
Check Super! Mac Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super! Mac Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


