Is Super Mac! White Cheddar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic wheat flour, Organic pea protein, Dried cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, bacterial cultures, salt, non-animal microbial enzymes), Whey, Salt, Corn starch, Sodium phosphate, Lactic acid, Silicon dioxide (for anti-caking).
Check Super Mac! White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Mac! White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


