No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Super Mac Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Cheddar Cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, non-animal enzymes), Organic Pea Protein, Organic Whey, Organic Tapioca Starch, Cream, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Organic Annatto Extract (for color), Xanthan Gum.

Check Super Mac against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown

Lactose Free? Super Mac | Spoonful