Is Super! Mac Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic wheat flour, Organic pea protein, Dried cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, bacterial cultures, salt, non-animal microbial enzymes), Whey, Salt, Corn starch, Sodium phosphate, Silicon dioxide (for anti-caking), Lactic acid, Annatto extract (for colour).

Check Super! Mac against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch
Egg Free? Super! Mac | Spoonful