Is Super Mario Bubble Bath Trio Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol distearate
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blue Bubble Bath: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Glycol Distearate, Parfum, Cocamide MEA, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, CI 19140, CI 42090, Yellow Bubble Bath: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Glycol Distearate, Parfum, Cocamide MEA, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, CI 19140, CI 14700, Green Bubble Bath: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Glycol Distearate, Parfum, Cocamide MEA, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Limonene, Linalool, CI 19140, CI 42090
Check Super Mario Bubble Bath Trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Mario Bubble Bath Trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Where to buy
Super Mario Bubble Bath Trio is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


