Is Super Natural Sourdough Bread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, water, mixed seeds 15.5% (sunflower seeds, linseed, lentils red, buckwheat), soy grits 12%, sprouted mixed grains 6% [fermented rye sour (rye flour), kibbled barley, kibbled rye, kibbled mung beans, lentils, kibbled soy), wheat gluten, iodised salt, yeast, emulsifier (481), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folate). Contains: gluten and soy. May contain: sesame seeds Suitable for vegans

Check Super Natural Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SourNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep