Is Super Natural Sourdough Bread Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, water, mixed seeds 15.5% (sunflower seeds, linseed, lentils red, buckwheat), soy grits 12%, sprouted mixed grains 6% [fermented rye sour (rye flour), kibbled barley, kibbled rye, kibbled mung beans, lentils, kibbled soy), wheat gluten, iodised salt, yeast, emulsifier (481), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folate). Contains: gluten and soy. May contain: sesame seeds Suitable for vegans
Check Super Natural Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Natural Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SourNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


