Is Super Nature Frozen Super Protein Satay Chicken With Quinoa, Chickpea & Wild Rice Mix Wellness Bowl | 350g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Marinated Chicken (Chicken (17%), Water, Soy Protein, Satay Glaze, Salt, Spices, Thickener (1442, 407a, 415), Potato Starch, Sugar, Mineral Salt (451, 450), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour), Satay Sauce (Water, Onion, Satay Glaze, Sugar, Nut Paste (1.0%) (Peanuts, Cashews (0.1%), Brazil Nuts (0.08%), Almonds), Thickener (1422, 1450), Coconut Milk Powder, Tomato Paste, Ginger, Spices, Salt, Garlic, Tamarind Paste, Natural Flavour, Chilli Paste, Yeast Extract, Malt Powder (Barley)), Cooked Chickpea (19%), Broccoli (8%), Cooked Brown Rice (7%), Purple Cabbage (7%), Cooked Red Quinoa (4.5%), Green Bean (3.5%), Wax Bean (3.5%), Pepita Seeds (0.6%), Cooked Wild Rice (0.5%), Goji Berries (0.2%), Salt, Food Acid (Citric).
Check Super Nature Frozen Super Protein Satay Chicken With Quinoa, Chickpea & Wild Rice Mix Wellness Bowl | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Nature Frozen Super Protein Satay Chicken With Quinoa, Chickpea & Wild Rice Mix Wellness Bowl | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Super Nature Frozen Super Protein Satay Chicken With Quinoa, Chickpea & Wild Rice Mix Wellness Bowl | 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


