Is Super Nature Wellness Bowl Chicken Pad Thai | 350g Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle Mix (56%) (Water, Rice Noodle, Carrot, Bean Shoots, Capsicum, Spinach, Scrambled Egg (Milk), Edamame Beans (Soy), Spring Onion, Herb), Thai Style Tamarind Sauce (34%) (Water, Capsicum, Peanut Butter, Sugar, Fish Sauce, Satay Flavour (Natural Colours (160c, 100, 160b), Natural Flavour) (Wheat, Barley, Soy), Tomato Paste, Thickener (1422), Garlic, Coconut Milk Powder (Milk), Vinegar, Herbs, Chilli Paste, Tamarind Paste (0.5%), Yeast Extract, Mesquite Powder, Salt, Natural Colour (160c), Natural Flavour), Marinated Cooked Chicken (8%) (Chicken, Water, Potato Starch, Wheat Fibre, Salt, Cornstarch, Spice), Pepita Seeds, Total Meal includes 15% Rice Noodle, 7% Chicken, 0.1% Tamarind Paste, 1.5% Pepita Seeds, 1.5% Edamame Beans, 0.1% Lemongrass Powder
Check Super Nature Wellness Bowl Chicken Pad Thai | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Nature Wellness Bowl Chicken Pad Thai | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


