Is Super Nature Wellness Bowls Wholegrain Butter Chicken Ancient Grain | 350g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Ancient Grain Mix (28%) (Water, Pearl Barley, Quinoa, Freekah, Teff, Salt), Butter Chicken Sauce (Water, Cream, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Butter (1%), Yoghurt, Thickener (1422), Sugar, Milk Solids, Spices, Salt, Onion, Ginger, Garlic, Natural Colour (160c), Herb), Broccoli (14%), Seasoned Spinach (Spinach (13%), Vegetable Oil, Salt), Carrot (12%), Cooked Chicken (Chicken (10%), Water, Salt, Thickener (407, 415), Citrus Fibre), Natural Flavour, Sugar, Mineral Salts (450, 451)), White Chia Seeds (0.1%).
Check Super Nature Wellness Bowls Wholegrain Butter Chicken Ancient Grain | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Nature Wellness Bowls Wholegrain Butter Chicken Ancient Grain | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Super Nature Wellness Bowls Wholegrain Butter Chicken Ancient Grain | 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


