Is Super Noodles Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • tender roast chicken flavouring

tender roast chicken flavouring

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

noodles (94%): wheat flour, palm oil, potato starch, salt, raising agents (sodium and potassium carbonates). tender roast chicken flavouring (6%): salt, flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), maltodextrin, sugar, flavourings, yeast extract, garlic powder, onion powder, celery root powder, parsley, black pepper, spring onion, turmeric, colour (curcumin).

Check Super Noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go