Is Super Nutrition Simply One Men -- 90 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearaic Acid (Vegetable Source), Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Calcium Silicate, Vegetable Based Coating, Natural Vanilla
Check Super Nutrition Simply One Men -- 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Nutrition Simply One Men -- 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
Ka'Chava Chocolate The All-In-One Nutrition Shake
Ancient Nutrition Organic Super Greens Whole Food Dietary Supplement
KA'Chava Vanilla The All-In-One Nutrition Shake
Kirkland Signature One Per Day Super B-Complex With Electrolytes Tablets
Where to buy
Super Nutrition Simply One Men -- 90 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


