Is Super Nutrition SimplyOne Prenatal Triple Power Multivitamins -- 90 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Vegetable-based Coating, Natural Vanilla, Niacin Is Two-stage, Low Flush, Iron Precoated To Prevent Interaction With Vitamin E, As Chromax (R)
Check Super Nutrition SimplyOne Prenatal Triple Power Multivitamins -- 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Nutrition SimplyOne Prenatal Triple Power Multivitamins -- 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Super Nutrition SimplyOne Prenatal Triple Power Multivitamins -- 90 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


