Is Super Nutrition SimplyOne Prenatal Triple Power Multivitamins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- glutamic acid hcl
- inositol
- +1 more
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Betaine ( As Betaine Hcl ) , Bioflavonoids ( , from : Lemon Fruit ) , Boron , Choline ( As Choline Bitartrate ) , GLA ( Gamma Linolenic Acid , from : Borage ) , Glutamic Acid ( Glutamic Acid Hcl ) , Hesperidin ( , from : Citrus ) , Inositol , Para Aminobenzoic Acid , Pyridoxal 5' Phosphate , Rutin , Vitamin E Mixed Tocopherols ( Gamma ) , Vitamin E Mixed Tocopherols ( Alpha , Beta , Delta ) . Whole Food and 100% Organic Herb Blend : Papaya Fruit , Rose Hips , Alfalfa Leaf , Kale Leaf , Whole Broccoli Plant , Spirulina Herb , Prunes . Other Ingredients : Magnesium Stearate , Croscarmellose Sodium , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Calcium Silicate , Stearic Acid , Natural Vanilla , Vitamin K2 : Fermented : Chickpeas
Check Super Nutrition SimplyOne Prenatal Triple Power Multivitamins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Nutrition SimplyOne Prenatal Triple Power Multivitamins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Super Nutrition SimplyOne Prenatal Triple Power Multivitamins is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


